?

Log in

.This is a musical and nothing goes wrong. [entries|friends|calendar]
Liz

[ website | pictures ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[17 Mar 2004|05:23pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

Evvveryone if you havent already....
add me i switched LJs <3

empty_l_memory

2 ♥| Doctor! Doctor!

[15 Mar 2004|09:18pm]
[ mood | loved ]

OK.

Due to many recent... problems.

Friends onllllly from here on out. <3
Ill try to find some purtay picture for it in the meantime.

6 ♥| Doctor! Doctor!

[15 Mar 2004|04:52pm]
[ mood | curious ]

Yeeeees I have really really decicided im getting my hair cut shorter Thursday.
Right below my shoulders.
I'm not going to chicken out this time.

weee

INCUBUS/THE VINES! rupp arena july 16th
Thursssssday- March 25th
And im pretty sure im going to this one already. Dont laugh at me. :(
Blink 182-taking back sunday-the used- may 20

9 ♥| Doctor! Doctor!

[14 Mar 2004|09:19am]
[ mood | cheerful ]

Awesome.

Senses Fail.

April 15.

Bogarts.

I don't care. I still like them. They put on one effing awesome show last time.

Mwhaha. If only I had money to go to every one of theese.
Silverstein- March 19th
Coheed and Cambria and Funeral for a Friend- April 8th
BLINDSIDE- June 1st

Mmmn.

5 ♥| Doctor! Doctor!

[10 Mar 2004|03:51pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

picture art time.

K-la dis be for youuu because we are lovers.
Electric Rainbows for lyfee G.

Read more...Collapse )

9 ♥| Doctor! Doctor!

[06 Mar 2004|10:05pm]
[ mood | cold ]

Mmmn. The Valentine Week.
Read more...Collapse )

and <3
Read more...Collapse )

9 ♥| Doctor! Doctor!

[04 Mar 2004|11:07pm]
[ mood | anxious ]

haha. i know this is kinda funny. but it amused me.

Cattell's 16 Factor Test Results
Warmth |||||||||||||||||| 54%
Intellect |||||||||||||||||||||||| 78%
Emotional Stability |||||||||||| 38%
Aggressiveness |||||||||||||||||||||||| 78%
Liveliness ||||||||||||||||||||| 66%
Dutifulness ||||||||||||||||||||| 62%
Social Assertiveness |||||||||||||||||||||||| 74%
Artistic Interests |||||||||||||||||||||||||||| 82%
Paranoia |||||||||||||||||||||||||||| 82%
Abstractness |||||||||||||||||||||||||||| 82%
Introversion ||||||||||||||| 46%
Anxiety |||||||||||||||||||||||||||| 90%
Openmindedness |||||||||||||||||||||||| 78%
Independence ||||||||||||||||||||| 66%
Perfectionism ||||||||||||||||||||| 66%
Tension ||||||||||||||| 42%
Take Free 16pf based Personality Test.
Doctor! Doctor!

[04 Mar 2004|10:22pm]
[ mood | thankful ]

you are emo
emo. 28-33 scene points. you go to shows and act
pretentious, but that's the way we like you.


how many scene points do you have?
brought to you by Quizilla

im not emo. i dont even have emo hair.
hm.
oook.

1 ♥| Doctor! Doctor!

[03 Mar 2004|06:32pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

I am oh so very proud of myself.
My layout took forever.
But its beautiful.

10 ♥| Doctor! Doctor!

[02 Mar 2004|05:11pm]
[ mood | geeky ]

woow. amazingly, i have a B in biology after making 3 F's on tests.
-whew-
yaya no school friday. As long as K-la and I can find a ride home from TVW show friday this week will be awesome.

one day, we will get that broauntosaurus.
anyone strong needs to come help us.
or even not strong.

atreyu
Atreyu is writing your life story! dark, loud and
grand, but you may want to rethink the whole
obsessed with death thing. and the black
eyeliner. yick.


Which Band Is Writing Your Life's Story?
brought to you by Quizilla

haha i dont wear black eyeliner.
and i cant find that cd :[

6 ♥| Doctor! Doctor!

[01 Mar 2004|04:08pm]
[ mood | angry ]

everyone send me massive amounts of text messages tonight, because i will be massivley bored taking my little brother to a retarded linkin park show :[
haha the word massive is funny.

-sigh-
im gonna be so tired tomorow.
5026093242

4 ♥| Doctor! Doctor!

[29 Feb 2004|07:40pm]
[ mood | bored ]

im so bored with my hair.
chop chop.

3 ♥| Doctor! Doctor!

[29 Feb 2004|03:28pm]
[ mood | booooored ]

last night was fuuuun.

K-la needed a prom dress so megan and i and her went to the mall and met up there with dustin, then went to starbucks.

Unfortionitley, project broauntasourus failed.
it was too damn heavy to lift.
so we too pictures.

i duno if this will work.

Read more...Collapse )

Doctor! Doctor!

[27 Feb 2004|06:58pm]
[ mood | cold ]

funtimes. I slept all day today durring class.
then went to wal mart.

:-\ Friday night and I'm alone
Someone come hang out with meeeee.


im exxxxxcited about tomorow.
mang.
that broantasourus dosen't stand a chance against us in robber masks
not a CHANCE

3 ♥| Doctor! Doctor!

[26 Feb 2004|08:22pm]
[ mood | horny ]

today was terrible
besides the fact they had cheesey breadsticks at lunch

Doctor! Doctor!

[23 Feb 2004|04:20pm]
adventurous
you're the daredevil! you love to take risks and be
on the 'dangerous side'. Just dont make any
wrong decisions!


What Pin Up girl are you?
brought to you by Quizilla
4 ♥| Doctor! Doctor!

[22 Feb 2004|09:11pm]
[ mood | bitchy ]

I'm missing the As I Lay Dying concert.
sadness.
At least theyll be at Igthus.

today hasnt been a great day. and i think im coming down with the hack-up-white-stuff disease. or either its strep.

6 ♥| Doctor! Doctor!

[22 Feb 2004|02:18pm]
matt skiba!
i'd get along with matt skiba.


which emo singer are you destined to hump?
brought to you by Quizilla


ew.
1 ♥| Doctor! Doctor!

[22 Feb 2004|11:04am]
[ mood | creative ]

wow. last night was so much fun. I'm really glad I went.
Apogee was amazing as always.
And so was Worse for Wear. I <3 them times 4362.

And i probably have strep throat because I think K-la has it because she was coughing up white stuff. :-p

Oh. and while we were in the parking lot last night, the funniest thing ever was said:

K-la: I hear a dog.
K-la: OH! It's a person with chains on them!

LOL. oh it was fun <3

3 ♥| Doctor! Doctor!

[21 Feb 2004|04:15pm]
[ mood | frustrated ]

I need some kind of something good to happen. today. tonight. now. even this next week.
it just seems like i live the same day over and over
(with the exception of a few things that make me happy <3)

If only i could be where i want to. With the people that matter, the people that actualy give a shit about me.

I probably should just stay home tonight and forget about Twice Told and the show.
Same old stuff anyway.

5 ♥| Doctor! Doctor!

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]